TET Exam- Assam High School Teacher Recruitment 2021 – 6296 Vacancy, Teacher Recruitment Assam- Online Application

Assam High School TET 2021 Assam High School TET Result Assam High School TET Final Merit List  Assam High School TET Advertisement PDF  Assam High School TET 2021 Assam High School TET Recruitment 2021 Assam High School TET Syllabus  Assam High School TET verification  Assam High School TET Question Paper 2021  Assam High School TET pass candidate. High School TET Advertisement 2021 SSA Assam TET  Assam TET  Assam TET 2021 apply online  High School TET Advertisement 2021  High School TET Teacher salary in Assam  SSA Assam gov in  Assam TET apply  Assam TET 2021 apply online  Assam High School TET Eligibility  Assam TET 2021 qualification  Assam TET 2021 apply Date Assam TET 2021 age limit  Assam TET 2021 Syllabus  ssa.assam.gov.in recruitment  SSA assam Latest Notification  High School TET Advertisement 2021  Assam High School TET Advertisement PDF  Assam TET 2021 News  Assam High School TET Syllabus ssa.assam.gov.in tet  Assam Special TET 2021 postponed

Assam High School Teacher Recruitment 2021

Post NameHigh School Teacher
Total Posts6296 Posts
QualificationGraduation
Application Process


Name of the Department


Online


Directorate of Secondary Education (DSE), Assam

Start Date30th September 2021
Last Date31st October 2021
Directorate of Secondary Education (DSE), Assam has delivered a employment notice for the enrollment of 6296 Graduate Teacher (Arts, Science, Hindi) and Assamese Teacher Vacancy in 21 Plain Districts. These posts are lying empty in different Provincialised High and Higher Secondary Schools in Assam. Intrigued and qualified applicants might apply online here.

Assam High School Teacher Recruitment 2021

➣Name of Post: Graduate Teacher
➣No of Posts: 6296 Posts
➣Name of Department: Secondary Education, Assam
➣Pay Scale: Rs.14,000 – Rs.60,500 plus Grade Pay of Rs.8,700 and other allowances as admissible under the rules

1. Graduate Teacher (Arts)

No of posts: 3370
Category-wise vacancy:
  • EWS: 367
  • OBC/ MOBC: 716
  • PWD: 137
  • SC: 260
  • STH: 386
  • STP: 425
  • UR: 1079

2. Graduate Teacher (Science)

No of posts: 1506
Category-wise vacancy:
  • EWS: 132
  • OBC/ MOBC: 353
  • PWD: 66
  • SC: 99
  • STH: 128
  • STP: 157
  • UR: 571

3. Graduate Teacher (Hindi)

No of posts: 1219
Category-wise vacancy:
  • EWS: 107
  • OBC/ MOBC: 335
  • PWD: 55
  • SC: 111
  • STH: 102
  • STP: 146
  • UR: 363

4. Assamese Language Teacher

No of posts: 201
Category-wise vacancy:

  • EWS: 14
  • OBC/ MOBC: 39
  • PWD: 30
  • SC: 9
  • STH: 26
  • STP: 29
  • UR: 54

Qualification Criteria of Assam High School Teacher Recruitment 

Nationality: Candidates should be a Permanent Resident of Assam . 
Age Limit: Candidates age ought not be under 18 years and not over 40 years as on 01.01.2021. 
Age Relaxation: The upper age unwinding will be as per the following- 
  • OBC/MOBC: 3 Years 
  • ST/SC: 5 Years 
  • Ex-Servicemen: 2 Years 
  • PwD: 10 Years 
Madrassa TET and Special TET: The Madrassa TET and Special TET for BTAD/Sixth Schedule will not be considered in the enrollment cycle of Graduate Teacher (Arts, Science, Hindi) and Assamese Teacher. 

Instructive Qualification: 

Graduate Teacher (Arts and Science): 

➣For the post of Graduate Teacher (Arts), the up-and-comer should be Arts/Commerce Graduate or Post Graduate in Arts/Commerce having from perceived University with essentially half checks in one or the other Graduation or Post Graduation (or its same) and Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) from National Council for Teacher Education perceived Institution(s). 

➣For the post of Graduate Teacher (Science), the competitor should be Science Graduate or Post Graduate in Science having from perceived University with basically half checks in one or the other Graduation or Post Graduation (or its same) and Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) from National Council for Teacher Education perceived Institution(s). 

➣In compatibility of the Govt. OM No. ASE.238/2014/213, dtd. 22.11.2019, those establishments having regional locale outside the State of Assam however having a review community in the State and such review habitats if not perceived by DEC under UGC, the degrees/declarations gave by such off grounds organizations will not be considered as legitimate with the end goal of work under Education Department. Be that as it may, degrees/recognitions gave by KKHSOU, IGNOU, (IDOL under Gauhati University and Distance Education under Dibrugarh University will be considered as legitimate with the end goal of work. 

➣In regard of Secondary TET Candidate should acquire 60% imprints in each paper for UR class and 55% imprints for OBC/MOBC, SC, ST(P), ST(H) and PwD classification. 

Graduate Teacher (Hindi): 

➣Pravin/Ratna in Hindi with half stamps and degree capability with half checks or post Graduate certification in Arts with half checks from any perceived University, Or 
BA with half stamps and having Hindi as one of the subjects with half checks or post Graduate in Arts with half stamps furnished that he has passed BA with one of the subjects as Hindi with half stamps in Hindi. 

➣B.T/B.Ed. degree from any perceived University (Parangat to be treated as 8.Ed. degree). 

➣In compatibility of the Govt. OM No. ASE.238/2014/213, did. 22.11.2019, those establishments having regional locale outside the State of Assam yet having a review place in the State and such review habitats if not perceived by DEC under UGC, the degrees/testaments gave by such off grounds organizations will not be considered as substantial with the end goal of work under Education Department. Notwithstanding, degrees/recognitions presented by KKHSOU, IGNOU, IDOL under Gauhati University and Distance Education under Dibrugarh University will be considered as legitimate with the end goal of business. 

➣In regard of Secondary TET Candidate should acquire 60% imprints in each paper for UR classification and 55% imprints for OBC/MOBC, SC, ST(P), ST(H) and PwD class. 

Assamese Language Teacher: 

➣BA with Hons/Major in the concerned subject with half stamps and BT/B.Ed. degree from any perceived University. 

➣In compatibility of the Govt. OM No. ASE.238/2014/213, dtd. 22.11.2019, those establishments having regional ward outside the State of Assam yet having a review community in the State and such review places if not perceived by DEC under UGC, the degrees/endorsements gave by such off grounds organizations will not be considered as legitimate with the end goal of work under Education Department. Anyway degrees/confirmations presented by KKHSOU, IGNOU, IDOL under Gauhati University and Distance Education under Dibrugarh University will be considered as legitimate with the end goal of business. 

➣In regard of Secondary TET Candidate should acquire 60% imprints in each paper for UR classification and 55% imprints peak OBC/MOBC, SC, ST(P), ST(H) and PwD class . 


Mechanism of Instruction: 

  1. if there should be an occurrence of Assamese Medium School, the up-and-comer more likely than not breezed through HSLC or comparable Examination with Assamese Language as one of the subjects or having Diploma in Assamese Language gave by the Axom Sahitya Sabha or read up to HSLC level in Assamese medium School. 
  2. in the event of Bengali Medium School, the applicant probably breezed through HSLC or comparable assessment with Bengali language as one of the subjects or having Diploma in Bengali anguage gave by the Barak Upatyaka Bangya Sahitya O Sanskriti Sammelan or read up to HSLC level in Bengali medium School. 
  3. if there should be an occurrence of Hindi medium School, the up-and-comer more likely than not breezed through HSLC or comparable Examination with Hindi language as one of the subjects or read up to HSLC levet in Hindi medium School. 
  4. if there should be an occurrence of Bodo Medium School, the competitor more likely than not finished HSLC or identical Examination with Bodo language as one of the subjects or read up to HSLC level in Bodo Medium School. 
  5. if there should be an occurrence of English Medium School, the competitor probably breezed through HSLC or comparable Examination with Alternative English as one of the subjects or read from Class XI onwards in English Medium School. Given that to enrollment of educator for showing MIL subject, the up-and-comer who breezed through HSLC assessment with specific MIL subject will be thought of.

Instructions to Apply for Assam High School Teacher Recruitment ? 

Intrigued and qualified up-and-comers might apply online for these opening by visiting official DSE Assam Recruitment Portal. Competitors might follow underneath referenced strides to apply for Assam High School Teacher opportunity. 
  • Scroll down, go to Important Web-Links segment . 
  • Click on the "Online Application" and complete the enlistment cycle by clicking "Register Now". 
  • In the following stage, fill your all close to home and instructive subtleties and transfer essential records. 
  • At the end, present the structure. 
  • Take a print out of the application structure . 

District-Wise High School Teacher Vacancy

DistrictArtsScienceHindiAssamese
Barpeta1501050160
Bongaigaon3324242
Cachar162435960
Darrang16465151
Dhemaji12230046
Dhubri13667567
Dibrugarh181671060
Goalpara9332025
Golaghat7078067
Hailakandi124634539
Jorhat49922400
Kamrup (Rural)199830109
Kamrup (Metro)12967452
Karimganj125723444
Lakhimpur5011872115
Morigaon8046073
Nagaon1825300
Nalbari2919039
Sivasagar267112098
Sonitpur3517136
Tinsukia89523836
Grand Total337015062011219
  • Archives as referenced beneath ought to be shaded checked and clear in PDF design while transferring and applying on the web and all records ought to act naturally verified. 
  • Passport Size Color Photograph 
  • HSLC Mark sheet and Admit Card (Age Proof) 
  • HSSLC Mark-sheet and Certificate 
  • Mark sheet and Certificate of Degree (if there should be an occurrence of possibility for the post of Graduate Teacher Arts and Science, will present each of the long term Mark sheet and Pravin/Ratna last assessment marksheet and authentication in the event of Hindi Post . 
  • Post Graduate imprint sheet and Certificate if there should be an occurrence of under half checks in Graduation. 
  • High School TET mark sheet 
  • B.Ed/Parangat Mark sheet (first Year and second Year) and Certificate 
  • Caste Certificate (if there should arise an occurrence of SC/ST(P)/ST(H)/OBC/MOBC) 
  • Certificate NCC (Only B or C Category just), Sports and Cultural (whenever addressed state at National Level) 
  • Scanned Signature. 
  • Experience testament (assuming any) of 15 years of showing experience in undergrad/junior educator in provincialized high/higher optional school. Experience authentication (assuming any) 1(one) year of showing experience as authoritative instructor. 
  • Experience testament (assuming any) 2 (two) long periods of showing experience as authoritative instructor. 
  • Experience authentication (assuming any) of showing experience for the instructors working consistently on fixed compensation basis(other than authoritative educators) in a Provincialized Higher Secondary School or High School/Madrassa for their administration as fixed compensation instructors gave they have essential scholarly and expert qualification.(As per relevant, assuming any) 

Significant Dates of DSE Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2021 

  • Starting date of online application accommodation: 30/09/2021, 12.00 Noon 
  • Last date of online application accommodation: 31/10/2021, 12.00 Midnight 

Significant Web-Links of Assam High School Teacher Vacancy

Online Application
Click Here
Advertisement DetailsClick Here | Vacancy Details
Official Website
Click Here
Article tags: Assam High School TET 2021 Assam High School TET Result Assam High School TET Final Merit List  Assam High School TET Advertisement PDF  Assam High School TET 2021 Assam High School TET Recruitment 2021 Assam High School TET Syllabus  Assam High School TET verification  Assam High School TET Question Paper 2021  Assam High School TET pass candidate. High School TET Advertisement 2021 SSA Assam TET  Assam TET  Assam TET 2021 apply online  High School TET Advertisement 2021  High School TET Teacher salary in Assam  SSA Assam gov in  Assam TET apply  Assam TET 2021 apply online  Assam High School TET Eligibility  Assam TET 2021 qualification  Assam TET 2021 apply Date Assam TET 2021 age limit  Assam TET 2021 Syllabus  ssa.assam.gov.in recruitment  SSA assam Latest Notification  High School TET Advertisement 2021  Assam High School TET Advertisement PDF  Assam TET 2021 News  Assam High School TET Syllabus
ssa.assam.gov.in tet  Assam Special TET 2021 postponed

Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post